22048/22049/Man/06/Korr
27.09.2006
9:05 Uhr
Seite 1
WMS 751 PL S
EDV-Nr. 22048
WMS 451 PL S
EDV-Nr. 22049
Montageanleitung
Assembly instructions
Instructions de montage
Instrucciones para el montaje
Istruzioni di montaggio
Montagehandleiding
Instruções de montagem
Instrukcja montażu
Instruktioner för montage
Asennusohjeet
Руководство по монтажу
22048/22049/Man/06/Korr
27.09.2006
9:05 Uhr
Seite 2
WMS 751 PL S/WMS 451 PL S
22048/22049/Man/06/Korr
27.09.2006
9:05 Uhr
Seite 3
WMS 751 PL S/WMS 451 PL S
Montageanleitung
4/5
Assembly instructions
6/7
Instructions de montage
8/9
Instrucciones para el montaje
10/11
Istruzioni di montaggio
12/13
Montagehandleiding
14/15
Instruções de montagem
16/17
Instrukcja montażu
18/19
Instruktioner för montage
20/21
Asennusohjeet
22/23
Руководство по монтажу
24/25
22048/22049/Man/06/Korr
27.09.2006
9:05 Uhr
Seite 4
WMS 751 PL S/WMS 451 PL S
WMS 751 PL S / WMS 451 PL S Montageanleitung
D
WMS 751 PL S Geeignet für alle Plasma-Bildschirme mit Diagonalen von 34“ - 63“ (86 cm - 160 cm)
WMS 451 PL S Geeignet für alle Plasma-Bildschirme mit Diagonalen von 22“ - 34“ (56 cm - 86 cm)
Herzlichen Glückwunsch!
Mit dem Kauf einer Vivanco Wandhalterung haben Sie eine gute Wahl getroffen.
Bitte bewahren Sie die Anleitung für spätere Zwecke auf.
Die Produkte sind für den Einsatz im privaten häuslichen Bereich vorgesehen.
Lange Lebensdauer und hohe Funktionalität setzen eine richtige Montage voraus.
Beachten Sie deshalb bitte unbedingt die folgenden Abschnitte:
Technische Daten:
· Maximale Belastung:
WMS 751 PL S 75 kg
WMS 451 PL S 45 kg
· Je 15º nach oben und nach unten verstellbar.
· Verstellmechanismus ermöglicht das Verstellen der Bildschirmneigung ohne Werkzeuge.
Hinweise zur Sicherheit:
· Die Halterung darf nur an Wänden montiert werden.
· Vor der Befestigung sollte die Halterung auf Schäden hin untersucht werden.
· Es dürfen niemals defekte Teile montiert werden.
Beachten Sie vor der Montage:
· Es ist ausdrücklich empfohlen, die Installation durch einen Fachmann ausführen zu lassen.
· Stellen Sie sicher, dass die Qualität der Wand für das Gewicht des Bildschirms plus das des Halters
ausreicht – die Schrauben könnten sich lösen! Bei Zweifeln betreffend Beschaffenheit und
Belastbarkeit der Wand wenden Sie sich bitte an einen Fachmann aus der Baubranche!
· Das Befestigungsmaterial muss auf die Beschaffenheit der Wand (Material, Stärke, Zustand)
abgestimmt sein, damit die max. Belastbarkeit der Wandhalterung gewährleistet werden kann.
Aus diesem Grund wird Ihre Wandhalterung ohne Befestigungsmaterial ausgeliefert.
Bitte befragen Sie einen Fachmann unter Angabe der relevanten Daten.
· Vergewissern Sie sich auch, dass sich in der Wand weder Strom-, Gas- oder Wasserleitungen
befinden!
· Prüfen Sie vor der Befestigung die Lage der nächsten Steckdose
· Die Befestigung selbst sollte mit Hilfe einer Wasserwaage durchgeführt werden, da bei schiefer
Befestigung die Belastbarkeit der Halterung vermindert wird.
4
22048/22049/Man/06/Korr
27.09.2006
9:05 Uhr
Seite 5
WMS 751 PL S/WMS 451 PL S
D
Montage:
1) Positionierung des Halters an der Wand
· Halten Sie die flache Wandplatte (Pos. 1) als Schablone an die Wand und markieren Sie die Bohrlöcher. Achten Sie darauf, dass der Halter genau waagerecht montiert werden muss und die Wand
absolut flach ist.
2) Montage der Wandplatte
· Stein-/Betonwände: Wir empfehlen Bohrungen von 10 mm Durchmesser und 65 mm Tiefe.
· Holzwände: Die Montage an einer Holzwand sollte nur durch einen Fachmann ausgeführt werden,
da sie nur unter gewissen Voraussetzungen möglich ist (Vollholz/Balken)!
3) Montage der Gerätehalterungen
· Platzieren Sie die beiden verstellbaren Gerätehalter (Pos. 8) (Fig. B) an den Rücken des Bildschirms. Der hakenförmige Teil zeigt nach oben und die Feststellknöpfe zeigen vom Bildschirm weg.
· Zur Montage der Halter an die diversen Bildschirm-Modelle werden diverse Schrauben und
Distanzstücke mitgeliefert. U. a. sind je vier Kreuzkopfschrauben in den Größen M8 x 20 / M8 x 30 /
M8 x 45 / M6 x 16 / M6 x 25 / M5 x 16 / M5 x 20 / M5 x 25 / M4 x 16 / M4 x 20 / M4 x 25 beigelegt (Pos. 11).
Prüfen Sie, mit welchen Befestigungsbohrungen Ihr Bildschirm ausgestattet ist und wählen Sie die
passenden vier Schrauben. Montieren Sie die Gerätehalter am Bildschirmrücken unter Verwendung
der passenden Sicherungsscheiben (Pos. 10). Der Abstand der Schienen zum oberen und unteren
Rand des Bildschirmes muss möglichst gleich sein (Fig.B).
· Ist der Rücken Ihres Bildschirmes gewölbt, müssen eventuell die mitgelieferten Distanzstücke
zwischen den zwei Gerätehaltern und dem Bildschirm eingesetzt werden (Pos. 9).
· Wichtig: Achten Sie in jedem Fall darauf, dass die Schrauben in voller Länge in die Gewindebohrungen des Bildschirmes greifen und fest angezogen sein müssen. Andererseits müssen Sie
darauf achten, dass die Schraubengewinde nicht zu weit in das Geräteinnere hineinragen, da
dabei empfindliche Geräteteile beschädigt werden könnten.
4) Montage des Bildschirms an die Wandplatte
· Richten Sie die zwei Gerätehalter aus (beide müssen in der gleichen Position eingestellt sein) und
ziehen Sie die Knöpfe an, damit sich während des Aufhängens des Bildschirmes an der Wandplatte nichts verstellen kann.
· Hängen Sie den Bildschirm von oben herab an die montierte Wandplatte. Nun schrauben Sie die
zwei Sicherungsschrauben (Innensechskantschrauben 6 x 20 mm, Pos. 6) unten in die Halter und
ziehen diese mit dem beiliegenden Schlüssel (Pos. 7) fest an (Fig. D).
· Lösen Sie jetzt die Feststellknöpfe und stellen Sie die Bildschirm-Neigung nach Ihren Wünschen
ein (max. +/- 15º).
Achtung: Für Schäden durch unsachgemäße Montage oder Verwendung übernimmt Vivanco keine
Haftung.
5
22048/22049/Man/06/Korr
27.09.2006
9:05 Uhr
Seite 6
WMS 751 PL S/WMS 451 PL S
WMS 751 PL S / WMS 451 PL S Assembly instructions
WMS 751 PL S Suitable for plasma screens with a diameter between 34“ and 63“ (86 cm - 160 cm)
WMS 451 PL S Suitable for plasma screens with a diameter between 22“ and 34“ (56 cm - 86 cm)
Congratulations! You have made a good decision by purchasing a Vivanco wall mount.
Please keep these instructions for later use.
The products are designed to be used in private homes.
Correct assembly is essential for the long life and functionality of your wall mount.
Please observe the following points carefully:
Technical data:
· Maximum load bearing:
WMS 751 PL S 75 kg
WMS 451 PL S 45 kg
· Adjustable by 15º up and down.
· Adjustment mechanism with allows adjustment of the screen angle without tools.
Notes on safety:
· The mount is intended for fixing to the wall only.
· Before attaching the mount check it thoroughly for any damage.
· Never use defective parts.
Please observe the following before assembly:
· It is expressly recommended to have installation carried out by a specialist.
· Make sure that the quality of the wall is sufficient to hold the weight of the screen plus that of
the mount – the screws could come loose. If there is any doubt regarding the condition and load
bearing of the wall, please consult a specialist from the building trade.
· The fixing materials must be suitable for the type of wall (material, thickness, condition), so that the
maximum load bearing of the wall can be guaranteed. For this reason no fixing materials have been
included with your wall mount. Please ask a specialist, giving the relevant details.
· Also make sure that there are no electricity cables or gas/water pipes in the wall.
· Before assembling, check the location of the nearest mains socket.
· Use a spirit level when attaching the wall mount. Crooked attachment will reduce stability.
6
22048/22049/Man/06/Korr
27.09.2006
9:05 Uhr
Seite 7
WMS 751 PL S/WMS 451 PL S
Assembly:
1) Positioning the mount on the wall
· Use the flat wall plate (item 1) as a template to mark the drill-holes on the wall.
Make sure that the mount is attached absolutely horizontally and that the wall is perfectly flat.
2) Attaching the wall plate
· Stone/concrete walls: we recommend drill-holes 10 mm in diameter and 65 mm deep.
· Wooden walls: attachment to a wooden wall should be carried out only by a specialist as it is
possible only in certain circumstances (solid wood / beam).
3) Attaching the device mounts
· Place the two adjustable device mounts (item 8) (fig. B) against the back of the screen. The
hook-shaped part should point upwards and the fixing knobs should face away from the screen.
· Various screws and spacers have been supplied for the attachment of the mounts to different
screen models. These include sets of 4 crosshead screws in the sizes M8 x 20 / M8 x 30 / M8 x 45 /
M6 x 16 / M6 x 25 / M5 x 16 / M5 x 20 / M5 x 25 / M4 x 16 / M4 x 20 / M4 x 25 (item 11).
Check which mounting drill-holes your screen has, then choose the four corresponding screws.
Attach the device mounts to the back of the screen using the corresponding toothed lock washers
(item 10). The gap between the rails and the top and bottom of the screen should be the same
(fig. B).
· If the screen has a curved back you may have to place the supplied spacers between the two
device mounts and the screen (item 9).
· N.B.: Make absolutely sure that the screws grip along their entire length into the threaded
drill-holes of the screen and that they are screwed tight. At the same time, you must also make
sure that the screw threads do not protrude too far into the inside of the screen, as this could
damage sensitive parts.
4) Attaching the screen to the wall plate
· Align the two device mounts (both must be set to the same position) and tighten the knobs so that
nothing can be displaced while the screen is being hooked on to the wall plate.
· Hook the screen on to the wall plate from above. Then screw the two safety screws (hex socket
head screws 6 x 20 mm, item 6) into the bottom of the mounts and tighten them with the spanner
supplied (item 7) (fig. D).
· Now loosen the fixing knobs and adjust the screen angle as required (max. +/- 15°).
N.B.: Vivanco accepts no liability for damages caused by incorrect assembly or by improper use.
7
22048/22049/Man/06/Korr
27.09.2006
9:05 Uhr
Seite 8
WMS 751 PL S/WMS 451 PL S
WMS 751 PL S / WMS 451 PL S Notice de montage
F
WMS 751 PL S Adapté pour tous les écrans plasma avec des diagonales de 34" à 63" (86 cm - 160 cm)
WMS 451 PL S Adapté pour tous les écrans plasma avec des diagonales de 22" à 34" (56 cm - 86 cm)
Félicitations!
En choisissant un support mural Vivanco vous avez fait un excellent choix.
Merci de conserver cette notice technique pour une utilisation ultérieure.
Les produits sont destinés à un usage privé.
Une haute longévité et une fonctionnalité élevée impliquent un montage correct.
Par conséquent, observez soigneusement les instructions suivantes:
Fiche technique:
· Charge maximale:
WMS 751 PL S 75 kg
WMS 451 PL S 45 kg
· Pivotable sur 15º vers le haut et vers le bas.
· Le mécanisme de réglage vous permet de régler l'inclinaison de l'écran sans outils.
Fiche technique:
· Ne fixez le support qu'au mur.
· Examinez le support avant de le fixer, et ce afin de déceler d'éventuels dommages.
· Ne montez jamais de pièces défectueuses.
Conseils à respecter avant le montage:
· Il est vivement recommandé de faire exécuter le montage par un spécialiste.
· Assurez-vous que le mur est approprié pour le poids de l'écran plus le poids du support, autrement
les vis pourront se détacher! Demandez conseil à un spécialiste du bâtiment si vous avez des
doutes quant aux caractéristiques et la limite de charge du mur!
· Choisissez le matériel de fixation en fonction des caractéristiques du mur (matière, épaisseur, état),
afin que la charge admissible maxi du support mural soit garantie. Pour cette raison, votre support
mural vous a été livré sans matériel de fixation. Faites appel à un spécialiste en lui fournissant les
informations nécessaires.
· Assurez-vous également qu'aucune conduite d'électricité, de gaz ou d'eau se trouve dans le mur!
· Avant de procéder au montage, vérifiez où se trouve la prise de courant la plus proche.
· Fixez le support en vous aidant d'un niveau à bulle d'air. Si le support penche d'un côté, sa
capacité de charge en sera réduite.
8
22048/22049/Man/06/Korr
27.09.2006
9:05 Uhr
Seite 9
WMS 751 PL S/WMS 451 PL S
F
Montage:
1) Marquage de positionnement du support au mur
· Appuyez la plaque murale (pos. 1) contre le mur afin d'y marquer l'emplacement des trous à
percer. Assurez-vous que le support est monté à niveau et que le mur est absolument plat.
2) Montage de la plaque murale
· Murs en béton/pierre: nous recommandons des trous de 10 mm de diamètre et 65 mm de
profondeur.
· Murs en bois: le montage sur un mur en bois doit être exécuté par un spécialiste uniquement,
car il n'est possible que si certaines conditions sont réunies (bois massif / poutres).
3) Montage des supports d'écran
· Placez les deux supports réglables (pos. 8) (fig. B) au dos de l'écran, en veillant à ce que la
partie en forme de crochet soit tournée vers le haut et que les boutons de blocage de l'inclinaison
pointent dans une direction opposée à l'écran.
· Diverses vis et pièces intercalaires sont fournies avec le produit afin de pouvoir l'adapter aux
différents types d'écrans. Vous trouverez également quatre vis cruciformes pour chacune des
dimensions suivantes: M8 x 20 / M8 x 30 / M8 x 45 / M6 x 16 / M6 x 25 / M5 x 16 / M5 x 20 /
M5 x 25 / M4 x 16 / M4 x 20 / M4 x 25 (pos. 11). Déterminez le type de trous de fixation dont est doté
l'écran, puis choisissez en conséquence quatre vis qui conviennent. Montez ensuite les supports
au dos de l'écran à l'aide de rondelles éventail appropriées (pos. 10). La distance des barres par
rapport aux bords supérieur et inférieur doit être à peu près la même (fig. B).
· Si le dos de votre écran n'est pas plat, vous devrez éventuellement placer les pièces
intercalaires fournies avec le produit entre les deux supports et l'écran (pos. 9).
· Important: assurez-vous que les vis sont bien enfichées dans les trous filetés de l'écran, et
qu'elles sont bien serrées. Veillez, cependant, aussi à ce que les vis n'entrent pas trop à l'intérieur
de l'écran afin de ne pas endommager d'éventuelles pièces fragiles.
4) Mise en place de l'écran sur la plaque murale
· Alignez les deux supports (ils doivent se trouver dans la même position), puis serrez les boutons
pour que rien ne puisse bouger lors de la mise en place de l'écran sur la plaque murale.
· Accrochez ensuite l'écran à la plaque murale par le haut, puis enfichez les deux vis de sécurité
(vis six pans creux 6 x 20 mm, pos. 6) dans les supports, côté inférieur, et serrez-les bien à l'aide
de la clé fournie (pos. 7) (fig. D).
· Vous pouvez à présent desserrer les boutons de blocage de l'inclinaison et régler l'inclinaison de
l'écran comme vous le souhaitez (max. +/- 15°).
Attention: Vivanco décline toute responsabilité pour les dommages résultant d'un mauvais montage
ou d'une utilisation non conforme.
9
22048/22049/Man/06/Korr
27.09.2006
9:05 Uhr
Seite 10
WMS 751 PL S/WMS 451 PL S
WMS 751 PL S / WMS 451 PL S Instrucciones de montaje
E
WMS 751 PL S Para todos los monitores de plasma con diagonales de 34“- 63“ (86 cm - 160 cm)
WMS 451 PL S Para todos los monitores de plasma con diagonales de 22“- 34“ (56 cm - 86 cm)
¡Felicitaciones!
Con la compra de un soporte mural de Vivanco adquirió un producto de calidad.
Rogamos guarde las instrucciones para consultas futuras.
Los productos están previstos para el uso doméstico privado.
El montaje correcto es esencial para una larga vida y un alto grado en funcionabilidad.
Por eso, rogamos preste atención a las instrucciones siguientes:
Datos técnicos:
· Carga máxima soportada:
WMS 751 PL S 75 kg
WMS 451 PL S 45 kg
· Orientación del ángulo de posicionamiento en 15º hacia arriba y hacia abajo.
· Mecanismo de orientación permite el ajuste de la inclinación del monitor sin tener que emplear
herramientas adicionales.
Advertencias de seguridad:
· Sólo debe montar el soporte en paredes.
· Antes de fijarlo, debería controlar el soporte acerca de daños.
· No debe monta nunca componentes defectuosos.
Antes de emprender el montaje:
· Se recomienda explícitamente dejar efectuar el montaje por un especialista.
· Asegúrese de que la calidad de la pared es la suficiente para soportar los pesos del monitor y del
soporte mismo – ¡Puede que se suelten los tornillos! En caso de dudas respecto al tipo y a la
estabilidad de la pared debe consultar a un especialista en construcciones!
· Para poder garantizar la capacidad de carga máxima del soporte mural, el material de fijación debe
corresponder a las características de la pared (material, grueso, estado). Debido a esto, el soporte
mural es suministrado sin material de fijación. ¡Pregunta a un especialista indicándole los datos
más importantes.
· ¡Asegúrese de que dentro de la pared no se hallen ni líneas eléctricas ni tuberías de gas o agua!
· Antes de fijar el soporte, verifique dónde se encuentra el tomacorriente más cercano.
· La fijación del soporte la debería efectuar mediante un nivel de burbuja de aire, pues se disminuye
la capacidad de carga del soporte en caso de una fijación inclinada del mismo.
10
22048/22049/Man/06/Korr
27.09.2006
9:05 Uhr
Seite 11
WMS 751 PL S/WMS 451 PL S
E
Montaje:
1) Fijación del soporte en la pared
· Sujetar la placa mural [como patrón] (pos. 1) en la pared y marcar los agujeros de taladro.
Prestar atención a que los soportes sean montados horizontalmente y a que la pared esté
absolutamente plana.
2) Montaje de la placa mural
· Paredes de piedra/hormigón: se recomienda taladros de diámetros de 10 mm y una profundidad
de 65 mm.
· Paredes de madera: Como sólo es posible efectuar el montaje en una pared de madera bajo ciertas
circunstancias (madera maciza, vigas), únicamente debería ser efectuado por un especialista!
3) Montaje de los soportes de aparato
· Posicione los dos soportes ajustables (pos.8) (fig. B) en la parte trasera del monitor. La parte
angulada muestra hacia arriba y los botones de fijación hacia fuera del monitor.
· Para posibilitar el montaje de los soportes para diferentes modelos de monitor son suministrados
diferentes tipos de tornillos y piezas distanciadoras. Entre otros, hay cuatro tornillos con cabeza
de ranura en cruz de los tamaños M8 x 20 / M8 x 30 / M8 x 45 / M6 x 16 / M6 x 25 / M5 x 16 /
M5 x 20 / M5 x 25 / M4 x 16 / M4 x 20 / M4 x 25, respectivamente (pos. 11). Monte los soportes en la
parte trasera del monitor empleando los adecuados discos dentados de seguridad (pos. 10).
La distancia de los rieles hacia los bordes superior e inferior del monitor debería ser igual (fig. B).
· Si la superficie trasera del monitor está abovedada puede resultar necesario colocar las piezas
distanciadoras entre los dos soportes y el monitor (pos. 9).
· Importante: De todos modos, debe prestar atención a que los tornillos entran completamente en
los taladros roscados del monitor y a que son apretados bien. Para evitar que sean dañados
componentes sensibles del aparato, no obstante también debe prestar atención a que los filetes
de los tornillos no entren demasiado hacia adentro del aparato.
4) Montaje del monitor en una placa mural
· Alinear los dos soportes (los deben se ajustados en la misma posición) y apretar los botones para
que ningún componente se desplazca durante la colocación del monitor en la placa mural.
· Cuelgue desde arriba el monitor en la placa mural montada. Ahora, atornillar los dos tornillos de
seguridad (tornillos de hexágno interior 6 x 20 mm, pos. 6) abajo, en los soportes, y apretarlos
bien mediante la llave suministrada (pos. 7) (fig. D).
· Entonces, suelte los botones de fijación y ajuste la inclinación de monitor requerida
(máx. +/- 15º).
¡Atención! Vivanco no asume responsabilidad en caso de daños causados por montaje o empleo
incorrectos.
11
22048/22049/Man/06/Korr
27.09.2006
9:05 Uhr
Seite 12
WMS 751 PL S/WMS 451 PL S
WMS 751 PL S / WMS 451 PL S Istruzioni di montaggio
I
WMS 751 PL S Adatto per tutti gli schermi al plasma con diagonali fra 34" e 63" (86 cm - 160 cm)
WMS 451 PL S Adatto per tutti gli schermi al plasma con diagonali fra 22" e 34" (56 cm - 86 cm)
Complimenti!
Acquistando un supporto da parete Vivanco, avete fatto un’ottima scelta.
Conservare queste istruzioni per un utilizzo successivo.
I prodotti sono creati per uso domestico.
Un corretto montaggio è il presupposto per garantire una lunga durata e l’elevata funzionalità del
supporto. Osservare dunque scrupolosamente le seguenti istruzioni:
Dati tecnici:
· Max. carico:
WMS 751 PL S 75 kg
WMS 451 PL S 45 kg
· Inclinabile sino a 15º verso l’alto o il basso.
· Il meccanismo di regolazion consente di regolare l’inclinazione dello schermo senza attrezzi.
Avvertenze di sicurezza:
· Fissare il supporto esclusivamente alla parete.
· Prima del fissaggio accertarsi che il supporto non sia danneggiato.
· Mai montare pezzi difettosi.
Raccomandazioni da rispettare prima del montaggio:
· Si raccomanda espressamente di far eseguire il montaggio a un tecnico.
· Accertarsi che la parete possa reggere il peso dello schermo più quello del supporto, altrimenti le
viti potranno staccarsi! In caso di dubbio relativamente alle caratteristiche ed al carico limite della
parete, rivolgersi ad un tecnico edile!
· Il materiale per il fissaggio deve essere scelto in funzione delle caratteristiche della parete
(materiale, spessore, condizioni) in modo da poter assicurare la portata massima del supporto.
Per tale ragione, il supporto da parete è fornito privo del materiale di fissaggio. Consultare un
tecnico fornendogli i relativi dati.
· Accertarsi ugualmente che nella parete non vi siano condutture elettriche, del gas o idriche!
· Prima del montaggio verificare dove si trova la presa di corrente più vicina.
· Per il fissaggio servirsi di una livella a bolla d’aria, poiché un fissaggio non corretto riduce la portata
del supporto.
12
22048/22049/Man/06/Korr
27.09.2006
9:05 Uhr
Seite 13
WMS 751 PL S/WMS 451 PL S
I
Montaggio:
1) Contrassegno di posizionamento del supporto sulla parete
· Applicare la piastra murale (pos. 1) sul muro per contrassegnarvi i fori da praticare. Accertarsi
che il supporto sia montato in posizione perfettamente orizzontale e che la parete sia
assolutamente piatta.
2) Montaggio della piastra murale
· Pareti in calcestruzzo/pietra: raccomandiamo fori con un diametro di 10 mm ed una profondità
di 65 mm.
· Pareti in legno: il montaggio su una parete in legno deve essere eseguito esclusivamente da un
tecnico, poiché un tale montaggio è possibile solo in presenza di determinati presupposti
(legno massiccio / travi)!
3) Montaggio dei supporti
· Collocare entrambi i supporti regolabili (pos. 8) (fig. B) sul retro dello schermo badando che la
parte a forma di gancio sia rivolta verso l’alto, e che i pulsanti di arresto indichino in direzione
opposta a quella dello schermo.
· Differenti viti e distanziatori sono forniti in dotazione per consentire di adattare i supporti ai diversi
tipi di schermo. Sono fornite in dotazione anche quattro viti a croce in ognuna delle seguenti
dimensioni: M8 x 20 / M8 x 30 / M8 x 45 / M6 x 16 / M6 x 25 / M5 x 16 / M5 x 20 / M5 x 25 / M4 x 16 /
M4 x 20 / M4 x 25 (pos. 11). Determinare il tipo dei fori di fissaggio dello schermo e scegliere in
funzione del tipo quattro viti appropriate. Montare quindi i supporti sul retro dello schermo
utilizzando rosette di sicurezza appropriate (pos. 10). La distanza delle barre rispetto ai bordi
superiore ed inferiore dello schermo deve essere il più possibile la stessa (fig. B).
· Se il retro dello schermo non è piatto, inserire eventualmente i distanziatori forniti in dotazione fra i
due supporti e lo schermo (pos. 9).
· Importante: badare che le viti siano completamente inserite nei fori maschiati dello schermo, e che
siano ben strette. Badare però ugualmente che le viti non penetrino eccessivamente all’interno
dello schermo, per non danneggiare eventualmente componenti fragili.
4) Montaggio dello schermo sulla piastra murale
· Allineare i due supporti (entrambi devono essere nella stessa posizione) e stringere i pulsanti per
evitare che qualcosa possa spostarsi nel collocare lo schermo sulla piastra murale.
· Appendere lo schermo alla piastra murale dall’alto. Inserire quindi le due viti di sicurezza (viti Allen
6 x 20 mm, pos. 6) nei supporti (lato inferiore) e stringere le viti con la chiave acclusa (pos. 7)
(fig D).
· Allentare adesso i pulsanti di arresto e regolare l’inclinazione dello schermo come si desidera
(max. +/- 15°).
Attenzione: Vivanco declina ogni responsabilità per danni dovuti a montaggio oppure uso scorretti.
13
22048/22049/Man/06/Korr
27.09.2006
9:05 Uhr
Seite 14
WMS 751 PL S/WMS 451 PL S
WMS 751 PL S / WMS 451 PL S Montage-instructie
WMS 751 PL S Geschikt voor alle Plasma beeldschermen met een diagonaal van 34“ - 63“ (86 cm - 160 cm)
WMS 451 PL S Geschikt voor alle Plasma beeldschermen met een diagonaal van 22“ - 34“ (56 cm - 86 cm)
Hartelijk gefeliciteerd!
U hebt een goede keu gedaan met de aankoop van een Vivanco wandhouder.
Bewaar de handleiding voor later gebruik a.u.b.
De producten zijn bestemd voor privégebruik in huis.
Een juiste montage is voorwaarde voor een lange levensduur en een grote functionaliteit.
Houd u daarom aan de volgende instructies en aanwijzingen:
Technische gegevens:
· Maximale belasting:
WMS 751 PL S 75 kg
WMS 451 PL S 45 kg
· Zowel naar boven als naar beneden 15º te verstellen.
· Verstelmechanisme voor het verstellen van de beeldschermhoek zonder gereedschap.
Aanwijzingen voor de veiligheid:
· De houder mag uitsluitend aan wanden worden gemonteerd.
· Onderzoek voorafgaand aan de bevestiging of de houder onbeschadigd is.
· Het is niet toegestaan defecte onderdelen te monteren.
Voorafgaand aan de montage:
· Wij adviseren uitdrukkelijk de installatie door een vakman te laten uitvoeren.
· Overtuig u ervan dat de kwaliteit van de muur voldoende is voor het gewicht van het beeldscherm
en de houder – de schroeven kunnen anders loslaten! Vraag een vakman uit de bouw om advies
wanneer er twijfel bestaat over de kwaliteit en gesteldheid van de muur!
· Het bevestigingsmateriaal moet op de gesteldheid van de wand (materiaal, dikte, toestand) zijn
afgestemd om ervoor te zorgen dat de maximale belastbaarheid van de wandhouder kan worden
gegarandeerd. Om deze reden wordt de wandhouder zonder bevestigingsmateriaal geleverd.
Vraag een vakman onder verstrekking van de relevante gegevens.
· Overtuig u ervan dat er zich in de muur geen elektriciteits,- gas- of waterleidingen bevinden!
· Controleer voorafgaand aan de bevestiging de plaats van het dichtstbij gelegen stopcontact.
· Gebruik bij de bevestiging zelf een waterpas, aangezien bij een scheve bevestiging de
belastbaarheid van de houder afneemt.
14
22048/22049/Man/06/Korr
27.09.2006
9:05 Uhr
Seite 15
WMS 751 PL S/WMS 451 PL S
Montage:
1) Positionering van de houder aan de wand
· Houd de vlakke wandplaat (pos. 1) als sjabloon tegen de muur en markeer de boorgaten.
Let erop dat de wandhouder precies horizontaal moet worden gemonteerd en dat de muur
absoluut vlak is.
2) Montage van de wandplaat
· Stenen of betonnen wanden: wij adviseren boorgaten van 10 mm doorsnee en 65 mm diepte;
· Houten wanden: de montage aan een houten wand uitsluitend door een vakman laten uitvoeren,
aangezien dit uitsluitend onder bepaalde omstandigheden kan worden uitgevoerd (volhout / balken)!
3) Montage van de apparaathouders
· Plaats de beide verstelbare apparaathouders (pos. 8) (fig. B) aan de achterzijde van het
beeldscherm. Het haakvormige gedeelte wijst naar boven en de vastzetknoppen wijzen van
het beeldscherm af.
· Voor het monteren van de houder aan de diverse beeldschermmodellen worden diverse schroeven
en afstandsstukken meegeleverd. Onder andere zijn steeds 4 stuks kruiskopschroeven
meegeleverd in de maten M8 x 20 / M8 x 30 / M8 x 45 / M6 x 16 / M6 x 25 / M5 x 16 / M5 x 20 /
M5 x 25 / M4 x 16 / M4 x 20 / M4 x 25 (pos. 11). Controleer welke bevestigingsboorgaten uw
beeldscherm heeft en kies de passende 4 schroeven. Monteer de apparaathouder aan de achte
kant van het beeldscherm en gebruik daarbij de bijpassende getande borgplaatjes (pos. 10).
De afstand van de rails ten opzichte van de bovenste en onderste rand van het beeldscherm
moet zo mogelijk gelijk zijn (fig. B).
· Wanneer de achterkant van het beeldscherm gewelfd is, moeten eventueel de meegeleverde
afstandsstukken tussen de twee apparaathouders en het beeldscherm worden gebruikt (pos. 9).
· Belangrijk: let er in ieder geval op dat de schroeven over de volle lengte in de schroefdraadgaten
van het beeldscherm grijpen en stevig worden aangedraaid. Anderzijds is het nodig erop te letten
dat de schroefdraden niet te diep in het binnenste van het apparaat naar binnen gaan, aangezien
daarbij gevoelige onderdelen van het apparaat beschadigd kunnen worden.
4) Montage van het beeldscherm aan de wandplaat:
· Stel de twee apparaathouders af (beiden moeten in dezelfde positie zijn ingesteld) en trek de
knoppen aan om ervoor te zorgen dat tijdens het tijdens het ophangen van het beeldscherm er
niets kan verstellen aan de wandplaat.
· Hang het beeldscherm van boven af aan de gemonteerde wandplaat. Schroef nu de twee
bevestigingsschroeven (inbusschroeven 6 x 20 mm, pos. 6) onder in de houder en draai deze met
de meegeleverde sleutel stevig aan. (pos. 7) (fig. D).
· Draai nu de vastzetknoppen los en zet de beeldschermhoek in de door u gekozen positie
(max. +/- 15º).
Let op: voor schade door ondeskundige montage of onjuist gebruik aanvaardt de firma Vivanco geen
aansprakelijkheid.
15
22048/22049/Man/06/Korr
27.09.2006
9:05 Uhr
Seite 16
WMS 751 PL S/WMS 451 PL S
WMS 751 PL S / WMS 451 PL S Instruções de montagem
P
WMS 751 PL S Para todos os monitores plasma com diagonais de 34“ - 63“ (86 cm - 160 cm)
WMS 451 PL S Para todos os monitores plasma com diagonais de 22“ - 34“ (56 cm - 86 cm)
Parabéns!
Com a compra do suporte de parede Vivanco fez a escolha certa.
Por favor conserve as instruções para efeitos posteriores.
Os produtos são destinados ao uso doméstico privado.
Uma montagem correcta é condição essencial para uma longa vida útil e uma boa
funcionalidade dos componentes. Siga p.f. as instruções seguintes.
Informação técnica:
· Peso máximo suportado:
WMS 751 PL S 75 kg
WMS 451 PL S 45 kg
· Alteração do ângulo da posição em 15º para cima e para baixo.
· Mecanismo de alteração permite alterar a inclinação do monitor sem necessidade de
ferramentas adicionais.
Instruções de segurança:
· O suporte deve ser montado exclusivamente na parede.
· Antes de iniciar a montagem, observar se o suporte contém algum defeito ou partes danificadas.
· De maneira alguma devem ser montados componentes defeituosos ou danificados.
Antes de montar:
· Recomenda-se efectuar a montagem por um técnico especializado.
· Garanta que a parede possui uma qualidade suficiente para suportar o peso do monitor e do suporte
de parede – caso contrário os parafusos poderão soltar-se da parede! Se não tem a certeza de a
parede possui as características suficientes no que respeita à carga suportada e ao material, co
sulte um técnico do comércio da especialidade!
· O material de fixação tem que ser adaptado às características da parede (material, espessura,
estado), para que se possa garantir a capacidade máxima de carga do suporte de parede. Por este
motivo, o seu suporte de parede é fornecido sem material de fixação. É favor consultar o comércio
da especialidade, indicando todos os dados mais importantes.
· Garanta também que não existem condutas eléctricas, de gás ou de água na parede onde é
montado o suporte!
· Antes de escolher o locar onde vai montar o suporte, verifique onde se encontra a tomada eléctrica
mais próxima.
· O suporte deve ser fixado com o auxílio de um nível de bolha de ar, pois uma fixação num plano
inclinado reduz a sua estabilidade e capacidade de carga.
16
22048/22049/Man/06/Korr
27.09.2006
9:05 Uhr
Seite 17
WMS 751 PL S/WMS 451 PL S
P
Montagem:
1) Posicionamento do suporte na parede
· Segure na placa de parede plana na parede (pos. 1) como molde e marque os orifícios para os furos.
Assegure-se que o suporte é montado bem alinhado na horizontal e que a superfície da parede é completamente lisa.
2) Montagem da placa de parede
· Paredes de pedra ou betão: nestes tipos de parede recomendamos fazer furos com um diâmetro
de 10 mm e uma profundidade de 65 mm.
· Paredes de madeira: uma montagem em parede de madeira deve der realizada exclusivamente
por um técnico especializado, pois esta só é possível se forem cumpridas determinadas
condições (madeira maciça / traves de madeira)!
3) Montagem dos apoios do aparelho
· Coloque os dois apoios ajustáveis (pos. 8) (fig. B) no lado de trás do monitor. A parte em forma
de gancho deve apontar para cima e os componentes de ajuste devem apontar para fora do
aparelho
· Para possibilitar a montagem dos apoios em diversos modelos de monitor são fornecidos vários
parafusos e peças distanciadoras. Entre outros, são fornecidos em cada kit quatro parafusos de
cabeça de cruzeta dos tamanhos M8 x 20 / M8 x 30 / M8 x 45 / M6 x 16 / M6 x 25 / M5 x 16 /
M5 x 20 / M5 x 25 / M4 x 16 / M4 x 20 / M4 x 25 (pos. 11). Verifique o tipo de orifícios de montagem
instalado no seu monitor e escolha os parafusos adequados para o aparelho. Monte os apoios no
lado de trás do aparelho utilizando as anilhas dentadas de segurança (pos. 10). A distância das
guias em relação a ao canto superior e inferior do monitor deverá ser igual (fig. B).
· Se a superfície traseira do monitor não é plana, terão eventualmente que ser usadas as peças
distanciadoras fornecidas entre os dois apoios do aparelho e o monitor (pos. 9).
· Atenção: certifique-se sempre que os parafusos são fixos em todo o seu comprimento nos
orifícios roscados do monitor e permanecem bem apertados. Caso contrário, terá que controlar
se os parafusos não entram demasiado para dentro do aparelho, danificando eventualmente os
componentes sensíveis do monitor.
4) Montagem do monitor à placa de parede
· Alinhe dois apoios (ambos têm que ser ajustados em posições iguais) e aperte os botões de
ajuste, para que nenhum componente se desloque da sua posição quando o monitor é pendurado
e fixado na placa de parede.
· Pendure o monitor na placa de parede movendo-o de cima para baixo. Aparafuse agora os dois
parafusos de segurança (parafusos de sextavado interno 6 x 20 mm, pos. 6) em baixo nos apoios
e aperte-os bem usando a ferramenta fornecida (pos. 7) (fig. D).
· Desaperte agora o parafuso de ajuste e regule a inclinação do monitor para o ângulo desejado
(máx. +/- 15º).
Atenção: a firma Vivanco não assume qualquer responsabilidade por danos causados em
consequência de uma montagem incorrecta e uma utilização imprópria do suporte.
17
22048/22049/Man/06/Korr
27.09.2006
9:05 Uhr
Seite 18
WMS 751 PL S/WMS 451 PL S
WMS 751 PL S / WMS 451 PL S Instrukcja montażu
WMS 751 PL S Dotyczy telewizorów plazmowych o przekątnej 34“ - 63“ (86 cm - 160 cm)
WMS 451 PL S Dotyczy telewizorów plazmowych o przekątnej 22“ - 34“ (56 cm - 86 cm)
Serdecznie gratulujemy!
Nabywając ten zestaw do mocowania naściennego, dokonaliście Państwo dobrego wyboru.
Prosimy zachowac te instrukcje do pózniejszego uzytku.
Produkty przeznaczone sa do prywatnego uzytku domowego.
Długi okres używalności i dobre funkcjonowanie zależy jednak w dużym stopniu od prawidłowego montażu.
Z tego względu proszę koniecznie przestrzegać podanych poniżej wskazówek.
Dane techniczne:
· Maksymalna obciążalność:
WMS 751 PL S 75 kg
WMS 451 PL S 45 kg
· Możliwość zmiany kąta nachylenia o 15° w górę i w dół.
· Mechanizm przestawny typu poślizgowym umożliwia zmianę kąta nachylenia bez użycia narzędzi.
Wskazówki dotyczące bezpieczeństwa:
· Zestaw jest przeznaczony wyłącznie do montażu naściennego.
· Przed zamocowaniem należy sprawdzić, czy któryś z elementów nie jest uszkodzony.
· Uszkodzonych elementów nie wolno pod żadnym pozorem montować.
Przed montażem należy zwrócić uwagę na następujące punkty:
· Instalację powinien przeprowadzić fachowiec.
· Upewnić się, czy ściana, na której ma być zamontowany zestaw, jest wystarczająco stabilna, aby utrzymać
ciężar telewizora i wszystkich elementów (śruby mogą się poluzować!) W przypadku choćby najmniejszych
wątpliwości co do rodzaju konstrukcji i wytrzymałości ściany należy skonsultować się z fachowcem
budowlanym!
· Materiał montażowy musi odpowiadać właściwościom podłoża (rodzaj materiału, grubość i stan ściany),
aby zestaw rzeczywiście posiadał podaną wytrzymałość. Z tego względu zestaw nie zawiera materiału
montażowego. Materiał montażowy należy zakupić oddzielnie w sklepie specjalistycznym, podając odp
wiednie dane techniczne.
· Upewnić się, że w miejscu montażu w ścianie nie przebiegają przewody elektryczne, gazowe lub wodno
kanalizacyjne!
· Przed zamocowaniem zestawu sprawdzić, gdzie znajduje się najbliższe gniazdko.
· Przy montażu należy posłużyć się poziomicą, gdyż krzywo zamontowany zestaw nie zapewnia maksyma
nej obciążalności.
18
22048/22049/Man/06/Korr
27.09.2006
9:05 Uhr
Seite 19
WMS 751 PL S/WMS 451 PL S
Montaż:
1) Umieszczenie zestawu na ścianie
· Przyłożyć płaską płytę (poz. 1) jako szablon na ścianę i zaznaczyć pozycję otworów do wiercenia. Należy
pamiętać, że uchwyt musi być zamontowany absolutnie poziomo, a ściana musi być idealnie równa.
2) Montaż płyty naściennej
· Na ścianach kamiennych i betonowych: radzimy wykonać otwory o przekroju 10 mm i głębkości 65 mm.
· Na ścianach drewnianych: montaż na ścianie drewnianej musi być wykonany przez fachowca, gdyż jest
on dopuszczalny tylko w określonych warunkach (drewno lite / belki)!
3) Montaż uchwytów
· Umieścić obydwa uchwyty przytrzymujące (poz. 8) (fig. B) na tylnej ściance telewizora.
Element hakowy musi być skierowany w górę, a bolce mocujące – na zewnątrz.
· Zestaw zawiera rozmaite śruby i podkładki odległościowe przeznaczone do mocowania uchwytu na
różnych modelach telewizorów, m.in. po cztery śruby z łbem krzyżakowym o rozmiarach M8 x 20 /
M8 x 30 / M8 x 45 / M6 x 16 / M6 x 25 / M5 x 16 / M5 x 20 / M5 x 25 / M4 x 16 / M4 x 20 / M4 x 25 (poz. 11).
Proszę sprawdzić, jakie otwory montażowe posiada Państwa model i wybrać cztery pasujące śruby.
Zamontować uchwyty na tylnej ściance telewizora za pomocą odpowiednich tarcz zębatych (poz. 10).
Szyny powinny znajdować się w równej odległości od górnej i dolnej krawędzi telewizora (fig. B).
· Jeżeli tylna ścianka obudowy telewizora jest wypukła, to między uchwyty a obudowę należy ewentualnie
włożyć załączone podkładki dystansowe: cztery elementy plastikowe (poz. 9).
· Uwaga! Należy koniecznie zwrócić uwagę, aby śruby były głęboko wkręcone w otwory gwintowe zna
dujące się na obudowie telewizora i dobrze dokręcone. Z drugiej strony jednak należy uważać, aby
nie wkręcać ich zbyt głęboko, gdyż mogłyby uszkodzić ważne komponenty znajdujące się wewnątrz
telewizora.
4) Montaż telewizora na płycie naściennej
· Wyprostować obydwa uchwyty (muszą one znajdować się w tej samej pozycji) i dobrze dociągnąć śruby
mocujące, tak aby podczas zawieszania telweizowa płyta się nie przesunęła.
· Zawiesić telewizor, wsuwając go od góry na zamontowaną płytę naścienną. Teraz wkręcić dwie śruby
zabezpieczające (z łbem sześciokątnym 6 x 20 mm, poz. 6) pod uchwyty i dobrze je dokręcić za pomocą
załączonego śrubokręta (poz. 7) (fig. D).
· Poluzować śruby regulacyjne i dowolnie ustawić kąt nachylenia telewizora (maks. +/- 15°).
Uwaga! Firma Vivanco nie odpowiada za szkody spowodowane błędami montażowymi lub
nieprawidłowym użytkowaniem produktu.
19
22048/22049/Man/06/Korr
27.09.2006
9:05 Uhr
Seite 20
WMS 751 PL S/WMS 451 PL S
WMS 751 PL S / WMS 451 PL S Instruktioner för montage
S
WMS 751 PL S Väggstativ för plasmamonitorer med storlek 34“ - 63“ (86 cm - 160 cm)
WMS 451 PL S Väggstativ för plasmamonitorer med storlek 22“ - 34“ (56 cm - 86 cm)
Vi gratulerar! Du har gjort ett gott val med att köpa ett Vivanco väggstativ.
Bevara denna bruksanvisning för framtida behov.
Produkterna är avsedda för bruk i privathem.
Korrekt montage är väsentligt för en lång livstid och optimal funktion för ditt väggstativ.
Vänligen observera omsorgsfullt följande punkter:
Tekniska data:
· Maximal belastning:
WMS 751 PL S 75 kg
WMS 451 PL S 45 kg
· Justerbar 15º up och ned.
· Justermekanism möjliggör justering av monitorvinkeln utan verktyg.
Observera för säkerhet:
· Väggstativet är endast avsett för att fästas i en vägg.
· Innan du monterar väggstativet, kontrollera att delarna är felfria.
· Använd alldrig delar som är skadade.
Observera för montage:
· Vi rekommenderar bestämt att du anlitar en specialist för att verkställa montaget.
· Kontrollera att väggen är lämplig för belastningen som omfattar vikten av monitoren och stativetskruvarna kan lossna. Om det gäller tvekan om väggens tillstånd och belastbarhet, anlita en
specialist från byggnadsbrancshen.
· Emedan den maximala belastningen är dels beroende av materialet av väggen och dess tillstånd,
bipackas inget montagematerial för säkerhetskäl. Montagematerialet bör väljas enligt väggtyp. Dä
för bör du anlita en specialist för att anskaffa lämpligt montagematerial.Informera spelialisten om
väggens detaljer (material, tjocklek, väggens tillstånd).
· Kontrollera även att det inte finns elektriska kablar eller vatten/gasrör i väggen.
· Innan du monterar, granska läget av närmaste väggkontakt för nätström.
· Använd ett vattenpass när du monterar stativet. Sned fästning kan påverka stabiliteten.
20
22048/22049/Man/06/Korr
27.09.2006
9:05 Uhr
Seite 21
WMS 751 PL S/WMS 451 PL S
S
Montaget:
1) Placeringen av väggstativet
· Använd den flata väggskivan (del 1) som schablon för att markera borrhålen i väggen.
Kontrollera att du fäster stativet fullkomligt horisontellt och att väggytan är helt flat.
2) Montering av väggskivan
· Sten/betongväggar: vi rekommenderar borrhål av 10 mm i diameter och 65 mm djupa.
· Träväggar: för verkställandet av montaget i träväggar rekommenderas att anlita en specialist,
emedan montaget är möjligt endast i vissa fall (fast trä / stock).
3) Montering av apparatfästen
· Placera två apparatfästen (del 8) (fig. B) mot baksidan av monitoren. Den krokformiga delen
bör peka uppåt och fäststiften bör peka utåt från monitoren.
· Olika skruvar och mellanstyck finns bipackade för montering av olika monitormodeller. Dessa
omfattar 4 krysspårsskurvar i storlekar M8 x 20 / M8 x 30 / M8 x 45 / M6 x 16 / M6 x 25 / M5 x 16 /
M5 x 20 / M5 x 25 / M4 x 16 / M4 x 20 / M4 x 25 (del 11). Granska borrhålen på din monitor och välj
sedan motsvarande 4 skruvar. Fäst apparatfästen på monitorens baksida med hjälp av
motsvarande tandade låsbrickor (del 10). Springan mellan skenan och monitoren bör vara
lika stori övre och nedre delen (fig. B).
· Om monitorens baksida är böjd, måste du eventuellt lägga de bipackade mellanstyckena mellan
båda apparatfästen och monitoren (del 9).
· OBS.: Kontrollera absolut, att skruvarna sitter fast längs hela gängan i monitorens borrhål och att
de sitter tät fast. Samtidigt måste du kontrollera, att ingen skruvgänga tränger för djupt in i
monitoren, emedan detta kan förstöra känsliga komponenter.
4) Att fästa monitoren i väggskivan
· Lägg på båda apparatfästen (båda måste vara i samma position) och fäst fäststiften så att inga
delar flyttas då monitoren läggs på väggskivan.
· Lägg monitoren på väggskivan från ovan. Skruva på två säkerhetsskruvar (skruvar med sexkanth
vud 6 x 20 mm, del 6) i botten av apparatfästen och spänn dem fast med bipackad nyckel
(del 7) (fig. D).
· Lösgör nu fäststiften och justera vinkeln för monitoren enligt behov (max. +/- 15º).
OBS.: Vivanco accepterar inget ansvar för skador eller olycksfall, som förorsakats av felaktigt montage eller missbruk av stativet.
21
22048/22049/Man/06/Korr
27.09.2006
9:05 Uhr
Seite 22
WMS 751 PL S/WMS 451 PL S
WMS 751 PL S / WMS 451 PL S Asennusohjeet
WMS 751 PL S Soveltuu 34”- 63” (86 cm - 160 cm) kokoisille plasmanäytöille
WMS 451 PL S Soveltuu 22”- 34” (56 cm - 86 cm) kokoisille plasmanäytöille
Onneksi olkoon! Olet tehnyt hyvän valinnan ostaessasi Vivanco seinätelineen.
Säilytä tämä käyttöohje myöhempää tarvetta varten.
Tuotteet on suunniteltu käytettäväksi yksityisissä kodeissa.
Seinätelineen kestävyyden ja toimivuuden kannalta oikeaoppinen asennus on tärkeää.
Noudata huolellisesti seuraavia ohjeita:
Tekniset tiedot:
· Maksimi kantavuus:
WMS 751 PL S 75 kg
WMS 451 PL S 45 kg
· Säädettävissä 15º ylös ja alas.
· Säätömekanismi mahdollistaa näytön asennuskulman säädön ilman työkaluja.
Turvallisuuden kanalta huomioitavaa:
· Teline on tarkoitettu asennettavaksi ainoastaan seinään.
· Tarkista huolellisesti ennen telineen asennusta, ettei siinä ole vaurioita.
· Älä koskaan käytä vioittuneita osia.
Ennen asennusta huomioitavaa:
· On erittäin suositeltavaa antaa asennustyö ammattimiehen tehtäväksi.
· Varmista, että seinän laatu ja kunto on riittävä kannattamaan näytön ja telineen painoa – ruuvit
saattavat irrota. Mikäli seinän kunnosta ja kantavuudesta esiintyy epäilyksiä on syytä kääntyä
rakennusalan asiantuntijan puoleen.
· Kiinnitystarvikkeet tulee valita seinätyypin mukaan (seinän materiaali, paksuus, kunto), jotta seinän
maksimi kantavuus voidaan taata. Tästä syystä mitään kiinnitystarvikkeita ei ole pakattu telineen
mukaan. Hanki kiinnitystarvikkeet asiantuntijalta antamalla hänelle edellä mainitut tiedot seinästä.
· Varmista lisäksi, ettei seinän sisällä kulje sähkökaapeleita tai kaasu/vesiputkia.
· Tarkista ennen asennusta lähimmän sähköpistorasian sijainti.
· Käytä vesivaakaa apuna telineen asennuksessa. Vino kiinnitys heikentää stabiilisuutta.
22
22048/22049/Man/06/Korr
27.09.2006
9:05 Uhr
Seite 23
WMS 751 PL S/WMS 451 PL S
Asennus:
1) Telineen sijoittaminen seinälle
· Käytä litteää seinälaattaa (osa 1) mallina merkitäksesi seinään porausreikien paikat.
Varmista, että teline kiinnitetään täysin horisontaalisesti, ja että seinäpinta on tasainen.
2) Seinälaatan kiinnitys
· Kivi/betoniseinät: suosittelemme porattavaksi halkaisijaltaan 10 mm reiät, joiden syvyys on 65 mm.
· Puuseinät: kiinnitykset puuseinäään tulisi antaa vain ammattimiehen tehtäväksi, koska kiinnitys
on mahdollista vain tietyissä tapauksissa (umpipuu / hirsi).
3) Laitekiinnikkeiden asennus
· Aseta kaksi säädettävää laitekiinnikettä (osa 8) (fig. B) vasten näytön takaosaa.
Koukunmuotoisen osan tulisi osoittaa ylöspäin ja kiinnitystappien tulisi osoittaa näytöstä poispäin.
· Pakkaus sisältää erilaisia ruuveja ja välilevyjä laitekiinnikeiden asentamiseksi eri näytöille.
Mukana on 4:n ristipääruuvin sarjat kooltaan M8 x 20 / M8 x 30 / M8 x 45 / M6 x 16 / M6 x 25 /
M5 x 16 / M5 x 20 / M5 x 25 / M4 x 16 / M4 x 20 / M4 x 25 (osa 11). Tarkista millaiset ovat
kiinnitysreiät näytössäsi, valitse sen mukaan 4 vastaavaa ruuvia. Asenna laitekiinnikkeet näytön
takaosaan käyttäen vastaavia lukkovälilevyjä (osa 10). Kiskojen ja näytön välille jäävä rako tulisi
olla sama koko matkalta (fig B).
· Jos näytön takaosa on kaareva, joudut mahdollisesti asettamaan mukana toimitetut välilevyt
kahden laitekiinnikkeen ja näytön väliin (osa 9).
· Huom: Varmista ehdottomasti, että ruuvit tarttuvat näytön kiinnitysreikien kierteisiin koko
pituudeltaan ja että ne ovat tiukassa. Samalla sinun tulee varmistaa, etteivät ruuvit tunkeudu liian
syvälle näytön kiinnitysreikiin, mikä saattaisi vahingoittaa herkkiä osia.
4) Näytön kiinnittäminen seinälaattaan
· Aseta molemmat laitekiinnikkeet (molemmat tulee asettaa samaan asentoon) ja kiristä kiinnitystapit
niin, että kaikki osat pysyvät paikoillaan, kun näyttö kiinnitetään seinälaattaan.
· Kiinnitä näyttö seinälaattaan yläpuolelta. Kiinnitä tämän jälkeen kaksi turvaruuvia
(kuusiokantaruuvit 6 x 20 mm, osa 6) laitekiinnikkeiden pohjaan ja kiristä ne pakkauksessa olevalla
avaimella (osa 7) (fig. D).
· Irrota nyt kiinnitystapit ja säädä haluamasi katselukulma näytölle (maks. +/- 15º).
Huom: Vivanco ei vastaa vahingoista, jotka aiheutuvat virheellisestä asennuksesta tai väärästä
käytöstä.
23
22048/22049/Man/06/Korr
27.09.2006
9:05 Uhr
Seite 24
WMS 751 PL S/WMS 451 PL S
Руководство по монтажу WMS 751 PL S / WMS 451 PL S
WMS 751 PL S Подходит для всех плазменных экранов с диагональю 34“ - 63“ (86 cm - 160 cm)
WMS 451 PL S Подходит для всех плазменных экранов с диагональю 22“ - 34“ (56 cm - 86 cm)
Поздравляем!
Купив настенный держатель фирмы Vivanco, Вы сделали правильный выбор.
Пoжaлyйcтa, сoxpaнитe инcтрукцию для дaлbнeйшeгo иcпoлbэoвaния.
Зтoт тoвap paзpaбoтaн для дoмaшнeгo иcпoлbзoвaния.
Правильный монтаж обеспечит длительный срок службы и высокую функциональность.
Пожалуйста, непременно соблюдайте нижеследующие указания.
Технические данные:
· Максимальная нагрузка:
WMS 751 PL S 75 кг
WMS 451 PL S 45 кг
· Положение переставляется на 15° вверх и вниз.
· Переставнои механизм позволяет изменять наклон экрана без инструментов.
Указания по безопасности:
· Держатель разрешается устанавливать только на стенах.
· Перед монтажом держатель должен быть проверен на наличие повреждений.
· Не разрешается устанавливать неисправные части.
Перед монтажом необходимо обращать внимание на следующее:
· Настоятельно рекомендуется поручить монтаж специалисту.
· Убедитесь в том, что стена по своему качеству в состоянии выдержать общий вес экрана и держателя
– винты могут расшататься и выпасть! При наличии сомнений в состоянии, качестве стены и её
способности вынести нагрузку обратитесь, пожалуйста, к специалисту по строительству!
· Для того, чтобы в полной мере использовать несущую способность держателя следует подобрать
такой крепежный материал, который наилучшим образом соответствует свойствам стены (материалу,
толщине и состоянию стены). По этой причине крепежный материал в комплект держателя не входит.
При выборе подходящего материала рекомендуем обратиться за советом к специалисту и сообщить
ему все необходимые данные.
· Убедитесь в том, что в стене не находится электропроводка, трубы водопровода и газопровода!
· Перед монтажом проверьте положение ближайшей штепсельной розетки.
· Монтаж должен производиться с помощью ватерпаса, поскольку при наклонном креплении несущая
способность снижается.
24
22048/22049/Man/06/Korr
27.09.2006
9:05 Uhr
Seite 25
WMS 751 PL S/WMS 451 PL S
Монтаж:
1) Размещение держателя на стене
· приложите плоскую стенную пластину (поз. 1) в качестве шаблона к стене и отметьте места
сверления. Следите за тем, что держатель должен быть установлен точьно горизонтально и что
стена должна быть абсолютно ровной.
2) Монтаж стенной пластины
· кирпичиые –/бетонные стены: мы рекомендуем просверлить отверстия 10 мм диаметром и 65 мм
глубиной.
· деревянные стены: монтирование на деревянной стене должно производится исключительно
специалистом, так как оно возможно только при определенных условиях (цельная, массивная
древесина / балка)!
3) Монтаж держателей прибора
· разместите оба регулируемых держателя (поз. 8) (B) на задней стене экрана. Крючкообразная
часть должна показывать наверх и стопорные ручки должны показывать в сторону от экрана.
· для монтирования держателей к экранам различных моделей прилагаются различные винты и
дистанционные проставки. В том числе прилагается по четыре крейцкопфных винта размерами
M8 x 20 / M8 x 30 / M8 x 45 / M6 x 16 / M6 x 25 / M5 x 16 / M5 x 20 / M5 x 25 / M4 x 16 / M4 x 20 /
M4 x 25 (поз. 11). Вы должны проверить, какие установочные отверстия у Вашего экрана и выбрать
четыре подходящих винта. Монтируйте держатели к задней стороне экрана с применением
подходящих зубчатых стопорных шайб (поз. 10). Расстояние от шин к верхнему и нижнему краю
экрана должно быть по возможности одинаковым (B).
· если задняя сторона Вашего панеля выпуклая, Вы должны, может быть, вставить прилагаемые
дистанционные проставки между двумя держателями и экраном (поз. 9).
· Важно: следите обязательно затем, чтобы винты полностью вошли в резьбовые отверстия экрана и
были прочно завинчены. С другой стороны, Вы должны следить за тем, чтобы винтовая резьба не
слишком далеко вошла в прибор, так как при этом могут быть повреждены чувствительные части
прибора.
4) Монтаж экрана к стенной пластине
· выпрямите оба держателя прибора (оба должны быть установлены в одинаковой позиции) и
подтяните стопорные ручки, чтобы во время подвешивания экрана к стенной пластине ничего не
могло сдвинуться.
· подвесьте экран сверху вниз на смонтированной стенной пластине. Теперь ввинтите два стопорных
винта (винты с шестигранной головкой 6 x 20 мм, поз. 6) снизу к держателям и подтяните их
крепко используя приложенный ключ (поз. 7) (D).
· освободите теперь стопорные ручки и установите экран под желаемым Вам наклоном
(max. +/- 15°).
Внимание: фирма Vivanco не несёт ответственности за повреждения, возникшие вследствие
неправильного монтажа и нарушений правил эксплуатации.
25
22048/22049/Man/06/Korr
27.09.2006
9:05 Uhr
Seite 26
WMS 751 PL S
26
22048/22049/Man/06/Korr
27.09.2006
10:59 Uhr
Seite 27
WMS 751 PL S
27
22048/22049/Man/06/Korr
27.09.2006
9:05 Uhr
Seite 28
WMS 751 PL S
A
B
28
22048/22049/Man/06/Korr
27.09.2006
9:05 Uhr
Seite 29
WMS 751 PL S
C
D
29
22048/22049/Man/06/Korr
27.09.2006
9:05 Uhr
Seite 30
WMS 451 PL S
30
22048/22049/Man/06/Korr
27.09.2006
11:21 Uhr
Seite 31
WMS 451 PL S
31
22048/22049/Man/06/Korr
27.09.2006
9:05 Uhr
Seite 32
WMS 451 PL S
A
B
32
22048/22049/Man/06/Korr
27.09.2006
9:06 Uhr
Seite 33
WMS 451 PL S
C
D
33
22048/22049/Man/06/Korr
27.09.2006
9:06 Uhr
34
Seite 34
22048/22049/Man/06/Korr
27.09.2006
9:06 Uhr
35
Seite 35
22048/22049/Man/06/Korr
27.09.2006
9:05 Uhr
Seite 1
Hotline:
D
✆ 0180-5 40 49 10
hotline@vivanco.de
GB
consumer@vivanco.co.uk
F
hotline@vivanco-france.fr
E
vivanco@vivanco.es
I
vivanco@vivanco.it
info@vivanco.nl
Vivanco GmbH
Ewige Weide 15
D-22926 Ahrensburg/Germany
Phone +49 (0) 4102/231-0
Fax +49 (0) 4102/231-160
Internet: www.vivanco.de
Design and specifications are subject to change without notice!
All brandnames are registered trademarks of their respective owners.
09/06
NL
Download

WMS 751 PL S WMS 451 PL S