Resolution 107A, AM. BAR ASS’N (2013). 10 See Genocide Convention Implementation Act of 1987 (the Proxmire Act), Pub. L. No. 100–606, 102 Stat. 3045 (1988) [hereinafter Proxmire Act]; Scheffer, supra note 5, at 34. 11 Genocide Accountability Act of 2007, Pub. L. No. 110–151, 121 Stat. 1821 (2007); Scheffer, supra note 5, at 33– 34 (footnote omitted). See Amnesty Int’l Survey, supra note 7, at 21, 119–20. 2 300 Rights Enforcement Act of 2009 reworded 18 U.S.C. §1091 to cover offenses if, “regardless of where the offense is committed, the alleged offender is . . . present in the United States.” 12 In addition, 18 U.S.C. §1091(f) eliminates the statute of limitations as a defense to prosecution.13 The Child Soldiers Accountability Act of 2008 permits the prosecution of someone who recruits or uses child soldiers under 18 U.S.C. §2442 and provides,